Search the dictionary Advanced Search

How to use the Ojibwe People's Dictionary

maamawigaabawiwag vai es
Listen

they stand together

Note:
plural



nimaamawigaabawimin 1p ind; maamawigaabawiwag 3p ind; maamawigaabawiwaad 3p conj; mayaamawigaabawiwad 3p ch-conj; maamawigaabawig 2p imp; Stem: /maamawigaabawi-/

nimaamawigaabawimin1p ind es
Listen

maamawigaabawiwag3p ind es
Listen

maamawigaabawiwaad3p conj es
Listen

maamawigaabawig2p imp es
Listen

maamawigaabawiwag /maamawigaabawi-/: /maamaw-/
gather, assemble, all together
; /-gaabawi/
h/ stands